?

Log in

 
 
12 November 2030 @ 12:14 am
F-F-F-FRIENDS LOCKED! <3  
*~WELCOME TO CAROLIE'S JOURNAL!~*



This humble fangirl's journal is locked after 6 years of flailing! XD.

To be added, all I ask is for a reason WHY (are we fans of the same j-pop/k-pop group, do we share similar interest, have we met somewhere, hell you can say anything LOL).
Just know that I speak my mind without apology on certain subjects, make fun of the fandoms I love/hate (especially JE & DBSK), get flaily every once in a while, & just all around don't make any sense in some posts. :D :D :D

If you want to see what I like/know more about me, check my profile page. It's not finished, but you can get a general idea... I'll add just about anyone, so just comment to the entry. (:

::IF YOU JUST ADD ME WITHOUT A COMMENT, I WILL NOT ADD YOU BACK!!::

That's it! I hope we can be good friends. ^_^



P.S. If you're looking for my V6 PIMP POST,
THE PARTY BUS IS OVER HERE!! ;D
 
 
Mood?: creativecreative
My Jam: 동방신기 - 악녀 (Are You A Good Girl?)
 
 
 
1992*4##111: [arashi] nino - emo slutbunnygimmick_game on November 12th, 2008 05:33 am (UTC)
NO MORE SHOSHO! ;o; Though, the banner WAS too big *iz fail*


YOU BETTER ADD ME BITCH OR I CUT j00. :|
Carolie: OHNO :: Sexi LOLZulchick418 on November 12th, 2008 05:43 am (UTC)
It was time for a change... though I do miss him now ;.; I didn't mind the size though~ *hugs* <3

BIATCH, IT WAS AN F-LOCK NOT CUT!! >XD OF COURSE YOU'RE STILL HERE <333
(no subject) - gimmick_game on November 12th, 2008 05:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ulchick418 on November 12th, 2008 05:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gimmick_game on November 12th, 2008 05:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ulchick418 on November 12th, 2008 06:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
JediNewsie: Cockfag!jedinewsie on November 14th, 2008 03:58 am (UTC)
LULZ Liek add me cause i liek know u and shit.


XD
Carolie: TAYLOR :: Liek OMG!! - meulchick418 on November 14th, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
ROFLLLL liek of course ur totally on my f-list >XD
jaegasm: pic#83509828jaegasm on January 16th, 2009 02:06 am (UTC)
we both want to do love dbsk, is that reason enough ? :)

ohh and we're both on CAPSLOCK_TVXQ :DDD
Carolie: YOOCHUN :: Jizzed In My Pantsulchick418 on January 16th, 2009 04:29 am (UTC)
PSSH, you need no reason! CAPSLOCK_TVXQ bitches are always welcome here :D
kittykitt129 on January 21st, 2009 12:37 am (UTC)
ADDDDDD MEEEE because we are black chicks on capslock_tvxq and I love your gif. <3333333
Carolie: TVXQ :: Purple Like Thatulchick418 on January 21st, 2009 02:29 am (UTC)
Black Sistas For DBSK UNITE! *raises fist*

<3333333

shawtay: dbsk~xradiostatic on April 8th, 2009 05:27 am (UTC)
heyo there. we are both in capslock_tvxq and omonatheydidnt. i think this calls for an lj friending. :D

may i be added?
Carolieulchick418 on April 8th, 2009 05:31 am (UTC)
Of course! :D Capslockers & OMNTD peeps are always welcome lol
emmathejunebug on May 14th, 2009 06:49 pm (UTC)
I NEED YOUR JOURNAL FULL OF WIN IN MY LIFE.




'Nuff said.
CuriousKittykittycurious on August 11th, 2009 03:05 pm (UTC)
You should add me because you don't know me! =D

That and we both are fans of Arashi, Big Bang, and...yeah. :)
TVXQ could count, but I don't have them in my interest list. Despite that I listen to them.
Carolie: MIYAKE :: Cutenessulchick418 on August 12th, 2009 03:36 am (UTC)
Why hello there! :D

LOL! I have a lot not listed on my interest list because... well, I'm lazy so it's ok! XD

added you back. <3
katmillia on August 18th, 2009 10:54 pm (UTC)
I started to leave a comment, saw the header, blacked out from blood loss for like five minutes, and then came back.

Andii says we should be friends. You have funny icons, and this pleases me. You also have gay stripper Sho as your header, which pleases me more.

Basically, I think I will like you a lot. You are teh funny. And I like that. xD

<3 <3 Friend??
Carolie: SHOCON :: Saint Shosus Witnessulchick418 on August 22nd, 2009 06:44 am (UTC)
Thank you for the wonderful ass kissing compliments! ;D It's only natural to have Saint Shosus: King of Strippers, Lord of Fail as a header. THE PROOF IS THERE IN HIS $20 BILLS STUFFED PANTS.

LOL your header ALONE is enough for you to be my friend! >XD

*ADDS*
カレンfliii on September 3rd, 2009 01:53 am (UTC)
ok so i saw the header and giggled out of embarrassment for the first time in a long time >_<..i feel like a virgin now *_*..but i basically like anyone that loves arashi as much as i do..but to have sleep as ''likes'' is a all time winner for me XD..i've slept for almost 2 days before..its like if im sleep i can always dream of arashi ^^..ah but yea im like a huge fan of arashi i use to like dbsk alot but as soon i found out about arashi,they have taken over my life. I guess a girl cant help loving dorks. But i hope you add me because you sound really interested and also i respect that you speak your mind because im like that as well..i dont give a hell what people think about me because it free speech,ne? ..well yea ^^ hope you add me!
Carolie: SHO :: Step and Goulchick418 on September 5th, 2009 05:56 am (UTC)
*added!*

A friend of sleep is a friend of mine! ;D
denicarrdenicarr on September 8th, 2009 03:41 pm (UTC)
You should add me as a friend so we can scheme together to rape Sho! LOL, I'm totally kidding, but wouldn't that be nice? .. We're also both on CAPSLOCK_TVXQ.. Cause we're awesome like that.

Love that layout! <3

-Denise
Carolie: SHO :: Fuck Yes I Went Thereulchick418 on September 9th, 2009 02:21 am (UTC)
LOL that would be a nice idea! XD
*hides the chloroform & duct tape*

YES, fellow CAPSLOCK bitches <3

Thank you! It reminds me every day that I don't need to go to a strip club when Sho is my of private daaaaancer~ dancer for moneeeeey~
smilepismilepi on September 28th, 2009 03:07 am (UTC)
Please add me!!! (No really, you'll be my first LJ friend.) I'm an incredibly lazy LJ user, but I love Arashi & DBSK so I'll know I'll flail over your posts.
I love reading people's pimp posts/flailing/etc especially concerning Arashi & DBSK. :D
(Also I think Okada Junichi and Nagase Tomoya are super handsome...but I never got into their respective groups. LOL. V6 and Tokio sounds lulzy though. There's a Taichi right? In Tokio? He seems funny. LOL. xD)
Carolie: MATSUJUN :: Do I Dazzle U?ulchick418 on September 29th, 2009 03:12 am (UTC)
Hi! :D Of course I'll add you! <3 I'm pretty lazy too so please excuse my lack of posting at times. ^ ^;;

guuurl, you need the sempai groups in your life. V6 and TOKIO are tons of fun!

Yes, Taichi's the keyboardist in TOKIO. He also paired up with Tsuyoshi for Fantastipo. XD
Windy: subtlewin03die on September 28th, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
....you wanna?

I mean, you've made a V6 pimp post! \o/
now THAT alone is a reason ^_____^

it's like: my lj flist has SMAP people, it has TOKIO people, it has other stuff... but V6 people are a little lacking.
Carolie: V6 :: Party Bus!!ulchick418 on September 29th, 2009 03:47 am (UTC)
... why not?! ;D

I'll be glad to add to the V6 number! I just started seriously getting into TOKIO so I guess I can kind of add to that as well lol (my BF is getting sick of be dancing around to 'do! do! do!' lol)
Jackiejackie on October 11th, 2009 05:57 pm (UTC)
Oooh friend, Taichi, this is the Shun. We should BE friends, yes? Yes. I think so. XD


...no pressure. 8D
Carolie: NINO :: I See U Nekkidulchick418 on October 12th, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)
Ah, Honorary Kouhai! :D YES. Definite friendage is in order. XD
(no subject) - jackie on October 12th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
大パンですよ~: LULZ ☂ Temp #5 Kouhaimynamelessname on November 15th, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC)
Oh hay, you outing yourself on that lovely meme made me wonder... Why are we not LJ friends? (this is twitter!Sho in case the icon didn't give it away. XD)
Carolie: JE :: Taichi PP2ulchick418 on November 15th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
Twitter!Sho!!! <3 <3 <3
For some reason I thought you already were on mine... shows how attentive I am -__-;; FRIENDING FO' SHO'!!

(this hate meme is too lulzy)
(no subject) - mynamelessname on November 15th, 2009 10:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kara: haruna ai 01hatenaimirai_e on December 21st, 2009 11:55 pm (UTC)
I've just realized that we aren't friends yet! D:

Hello! Twitter Ai and Hiroki here! :D
Carolie: TOKIO :: Mah Homiesulchick418 on December 22nd, 2009 12:22 am (UTC)
!!!!

I didn't even realize! (for some reason I thought Hiroki was another person haha!!) I feel horrible now ;___;

RECTIFYING THE SITUATION NOW!! <3 <3
(no subject) - hatenaimirai_e on December 22nd, 2009 12:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
bunny_d_kate: okadabunny_d_kate on March 3rd, 2010 12:26 am (UTC)
Ken-chan~ <3

Kamisen finally needs to fully unite on LJ as well! ^__~
Carolie: MIYAKE :: Cutenessulchick418 on March 3rd, 2010 03:33 am (UTC)
OKADA~!!! <3

Kamisen must always be together ;D

*adds with a quickness*
(no subject) - bunny_d_kate on March 3rd, 2010 09:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
Rob: head deskyupeh on September 17th, 2010 02:15 am (UTC)
You believe in Arama's Jesus just like I am so I'm adding you up~ :DD
*adds*
Carolie: V6 :: Party Bus!!ulchick418 on September 17th, 2010 03:43 am (UTC)
A fellow Junichi's Witness! <3
(no subject) - yupeh on September 18th, 2010 03:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
tonosamanjuu: ヒガシの目が輝いてるannachuu on September 27th, 2010 09:05 pm (UTC)
Hi there, I always wanted to add you but I was too shy to (;~;)

I'm mainly a 少年隊 fan, but I'm also a big fan of V6 and TOKIO :D I was wondering whether we could be friends? *offers you V6 cookies*
kyashii_mokyashiichan on October 15th, 2010 11:49 pm (UTC)
V6 worshippers of the world unite. I need my ass on that party bus as well.
Carolie: V6 :: Party Bus!!ulchick418 on October 18th, 2010 03:55 am (UTC)
We have to stick together, right??? *fist bump*

LOL As long as you're a V6 fan, you are on the Party Bus 24/7!
ginger001ginger001 on October 25th, 2010 09:45 am (UTC)
Hi,

I found your journal while checking a JE friending meme where I didn't dare to take part because I'm older than most of the girls commenting (nothing bad about the age but well maybe not the same kind of posts in the ljs ;))

Anyway, I love JE boys, especially Arashi and SMAP, I also like v6, Tokio, Yamapi (NEWS I don't know them that well) and I'm starting to check Kat-tun and Kanjani8. I love jdramas (now more than kdramas but I watch both) I also like kpop, especially Big Bang (really like G-Dragon) and Superjunior.

Hope we can be friends ;)
Carolie: AIBA :: Love and Peace!ulchick418 on November 12th, 2010 02:53 am (UTC)
Sorry it took me so long to see this! D:

Guuurl, age is nothing but a number. You're definitely welcome here! <3 <3
purple3purplepurple3purple on November 12th, 2010 02:20 am (UTC)
Hi!! We like a lot of the same artists (love V6, esp. Inocchi ♥) and I'm really interested in reading your posts. I'm kind of bad at commenting but will occasionally, and I just about never post journal entries myself (mostly just active in comms). Hope you'll friend me back!! :D
LiviaOkadaliviaokada on January 14th, 2011 01:18 pm (UTC)
Hi!
I was wondering if it was okay for you If I added you!
I was doing a LJ research because I love many units in JE (ex: Arashi, NEWS, V6, SMAP, TOKIO, my sister likes HSJ too).
Maybe we could be friends ^^
Talk about JE and maybe some Kpop stuff too! ^^
♥~
Wen Jing: V6 w/ skyxiaobaituuuu on May 28th, 2011 06:46 am (UTC)
Heyy fellow V6 fan! 8D I was previously your friend but I made a new account hehe ^^ Would be glad if you re-add me again haha :)
Coco Jewels: !smile!cocojewels on June 4th, 2011 02:26 pm (UTC)
So we have the same intrests ! Would you share more by being my friend?
Carolie: CAPSULE :: My BFF Toshikoulchick418 on August 2nd, 2011 04:40 pm (UTC)
Hey! Sorry for the late reply.

Sure! Friending now~ ;D
no☆one: yokomaruyakiseop on August 25th, 2011 06:26 pm (UTC)
I thought I had commented here already but idk anymore

I like V6 and everybody in JE
Friends? :D